Português English Français

privacy policy

privacy

For BPLAN it is essential that the use of your personal data is carried out in a safe, conscious and trust-based manner.
We respect your privacy and process your personal data in accordance with current legislation.
BPLAN, a trademark of AF Azevedos, Ferramentas, Lda., with its headquarters at Rua Senhor dos Perdões, 30, 4760-727 Ribeirão, telephone number: 252419633, handles the requested personal data with the purpose of proceeding:
  • To the management of the customer contacts, in particular for sending samples and information about the product or service in response to the request of the data subject;
  • To the management of marketing and commercial activities.





The requested data is essential for the management of customer contacts, without which it will not be possible to send samples or information about the product or service.
The holder of the data will only be contacted in connection with the development of marketing and commercial activities if express consent is demonstrated for that purpose.
BPLAN may use subcontractors for the total or partial treatment of its personal data, in compliance with the legislation in force. These entities are obliged under the terms of the agreements entered into, to maintain secrecy and to guarantee the security of the data to which they have access, and cannot use that data for any other purposes.
Personal data is not transmitted to third parties.
Personal data will be stored for 2 years from the last interaction with the data holder, after which they will be deleted. When required by law, data will be stored for a longer period.
The holder of the data has the right to request access to his personal data, as well as to the rectification or erasure, to limit the treatment or to oppose treatment, as well as data portability, having also the right to withdraw his consent at any time. In order to exercise any of these rights, it is sufficient for the holder of the personal data to send a letter addressed to the address of the company's headquarters or send an e-mail to privacidade@afazevedos.pt.
The holder of data has the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (CNPD - National Commission for Data Protection).

cookies

Our website makes use of cookies, which are small text files that are stored in an equipment (computer, smartphone or tablet), through a web browser.
Through the use of cookies, we can provide users of the website with a better user experience and make it simpler, which would not be possible without the use of them. The information collected by cookies is translated by numerical estimates, use and visit patterns, collected without the personal identification of the user. This information is intended to improve the technical performance of our website and its user experience. The information stored in cookies is used exclusively by us, through the Google Analytics service, and has exclusively statistical purposes.
The visitor may, at any time, avoid the use of cookies by our website through the configuration of the Internet browser used, and in this way to permanently avoid the use of cookies. In addition, cookies already created can be deleted at any time through the internet browser or other software programs.

follow us: Facebook Youtube
supported by: Apoios
a brand from: AF Azevedos