Português English Français

privacy policy

Privacy

For BPLAN it is essential that the use of your personal data is carried out in a safe, conscious and trust-based manner.
We respect your privacy and process your personal data in accordance with current legislation.
BPLAN, a trademark of AF Azevedos, Ferramentas, Lda., with its headquarters at Rua Senhor dos Perdões, 30, 4760-727 Ribeirão, telephone number: 252419633, handles the requested personal data with the purpose of proceeding:

To the management of the customer contacts, in particular for sending samples and information about the product or service in response to the request of the data subject;
To the management of marketing and commercial activities.

The requested data is essential for the management of customer contacts, without which it will not be possible to send samples or information about the product or service.
The holder of the data will only be contacted in connection with the development of marketing and commercial activities if express consent is demonstrated for that purpose.
BPLAN may use subcontractors for the total or partial treatment of its personal data, in compliance with the legislation in force. These entities are obliged under the terms of the agreements entered into, to maintain secrecy and to guarantee the security of the data to which they have access, and cannot use that data for any other purposes.
Personal data is not transmitted to third parties.
Personal data will be stored for 2 years from the last interaction with the data holder, after which they will be deleted. When required by law, data will be stored for a longer period.
The holder of the data has the right to request access to his personal data, as well as to the rectification or erasure, to limit the treatment or to oppose treatment, as well as data portability, having also the right to withdraw his consent at any time. In order to exercise any of these rights, it is sufficient for the holder of the personal data to send a letter addressed to the address of the company's headquarters or send an e-mail to privacidade@afazevedos.pt.
The holder of data has the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (CNPD - National Commission for Data Protection).

Cookies

Our website makes use of cookies, which are small text files that are stored in an equipment (computer, smartphone or tablet), through a web browser.
Through the use of cookies, we can provide users of the website with a better user experience and make it simpler, which would not be possible without the use of them. The information collected by cookies is translated by numerical estimates, use and visit patterns, collected without the personal identification of the user. This information is intended to improve the technical performance of our website and its user experience. The information stored in cookies is used exclusively by us, through the Google Analytics service, and has exclusively statistical purposes.
The visitor may, at any time, avoid the use of cookies by our website through the configuration of the Internet browser used, and in this way to permanently avoid the use of cookies. In addition, cookies already created can be deleted at any time through the internet browser or other software programs.

Newsletter

The subscriptions to our Newsletter, are sent and saved in the Mailchimp software, which is used for the storage and processing of your data, as well as for our newsletter sending management. You can learn more about Mailchimp practices here.
The user has the possibility to subscribe to the newsletter to receive communications by email and to keep informed of Bplan's news. This subscription is made online using the forms we provide in our website.
By subscribing you are giving authorization to send to you the newsletters via email, with marketing communications, about our activity, projects, products or general information, to the contact you provide, as you are still giving us permission to register and processing of your personal data so that we can send you these emails in an automatic way, which may be more or less directed to your profile and according to your area of activity.

After you are already registered you always have access to clear instructions and direct access to your subscription profile, so you can update your data or cancel your subscription. You will find these links at the bottom of all newsletters we send. If you want your personal data to be erased, you can ask to be “forgotten” about our newsletter list records. To do this, you must send us an email with your request and all your personal data will be deleted.
As soon as you cancel your subscription to the Newsletter or ask to be "forgotten" you will not receive our emails again.
If you wish to receive them again, you will have to register again in our website our digital platforms.

Mailchimp is only for the safekeeping and processing of data for Bplan's scope of work. This software has no right to use your personal data, nor does it use it to send you marketing or other information that you do not request.
This software guarantees us: the security of your data, in accordance with the legal provisions in force; compliance with our terms of use and privacy policy; your personal rights and the consent you will provide.
We are always grateful for your cooperation to ensure that your personal data is correct. As such, we ask that you contact us whenever you wish to inform us of existing changes.

follow us: Facebook Youtube Instagram Pinterest Linkedin
supported by: Apoios
a brand from: AF Azevedos